Archive | craigslist RSS feed for this section

Moody Monday

8 Jul

I haven’t been back to work since Wed’s. GUH.

Here’s some Craigslists finds to get us through this gloomy Monday.

3r93I93Jf5s25H25M7d7719451fbc3452185c
25.00 Sacramento
I am gonna put myself out there and say I think these guys have potential to make a space look good. Especially if you are going for an eclectic bohemian look.
EE015E00-67C8-424E-BA22-E37DC652BE25-681-000000A47CA4D154
100.00 Napa
Holy smokes! Get this to throw in some Girard charm in your life.
01010_diXpx6AzuRR_600x450
1190.00 Sacramento
Long and low in bootiful condition.
01515_ZnavfViexW_600x450
150.00 Cole Valley

00303_hQoiLJBavKC_600x450

250.00 Martinez

The colors and possibilities with these stacking tables are awesome.

3K33Mc3s25E15Kd5qcd6p48e42a168c7011d9

75.00 Grassy Valley

Cheap little mosaic table on hairpin legs! YES PLEASE.

3r63Ga3sd5Nc5Fa5Had6u3092fc19b14916f8

75.00 Sacramento

Well hello Tiki dreams. HELLO.

3Gd3Mb3F35H25qe5J9d756bc02d92a7b216af

129.00 Sacramento

Cheap little high boy!

3E33Id3M25If5s55t3d77c837ece2fd0a1846

150.00 Berkley

Partly I am amused by this and then also really curious how a huge green hulk hand would look in a room. I dunno guys. I dunno.

00U0U_iAXTpQd2n1_600x450

180.00 Noe Valley

Sweet little chair!

00Z0Z_1Wv4YsqAzR7_600x450

00R0R_h3YTqwh32Ey_600x450

125.00 each in Sacramento

I love those little bucket chairs. Could prolly sit nicely in a covered porch.

00a0a_eu1oHc2edow_600x450

620.00 Castro

This piece seems like it would work for someone living in the bay area!

00a0a_40ZouYvBsY1_600x450

900.00 IN WHO KNOWS WHERE
I skimmed the post and didnt see a location that bit me in the face. Seems like a nice piece for someone with a big living room.

Craigslist: Just a few

18 Jun

3M63J83H25I75Le5M9d6408ae90df91a51016
60.00 Sacramento
I love big round mirrors. When they have these chunky gold frames its just a plus.
3K43M53qc5I75E25t4d6a0e0c2ca8021510e2
35.00 Roseville
Pretty sure this isnt the real stuff. But it’s a great price and a decent design for someone just starting out.
3t33q43H25Ea5qc5t2d6i4280c46dc8d91b4d
100.00 Sacramento
These guys come up every once in awhile at a decent price.
3Eb3Ic3J15sc5t85M2d6f32eb73e4ec261945
100.00 Benicia
You guys like comfort right?

Craigslist: High and Low

13 Jun

3t53Je3s65L25s95qfd6a02f4f00b1f6415d2
30.00 Woodland
Doesn’t look like read wood but a good price for someone just starting out.
3rc3Id3H35L95q75Had6b83b369dd550314c8
70.00 Sacramento
Little box.
3rb3L23J45N45r95Mfd68a9bad9c0fbd01d87
200.00 Nevada City
Put your china in that top part. Show em what chu working with.
3L43qe3Hd5q25t65M1d6c5719f4b2d5471d76
1100.00 Sacramento
Someone got some set or something cuz craigslist is full of all kindsa wonderful Brasilia
3K43M93H35I65Lc5M4d6cc1158819040b1504
130.00 Sacramento
Ok price for this funky bean.
3I13Na3Hd5N45K75M6d5b7635ddac59101c92
175.00 Grass Valley
This color!
3E33K53Jd5N75H55t3d66ff401797709614a4
450.00 Sacramento
Faux wood. Which IMO is a lil spendy for such a thing.

Craigslist: Two beans

13 Jun

Here’s two real good looking pieces in Sacramento.
3t43Ka3Jd5Lb5qd5Mdd6c7a1a4d38dbb51523
490.00 George Jenson Table in Sacramento
I love this sellers stuff. All the pieces look like they are in tip top shape.
3r53s53J85I65M55t3d6c03ffd6d02ec61f6e
575.00 Arne Vodder desk in Sacramento
A great piece for a really fair price!

Cabin in South Lake Tahoe

13 Jun

195177034_700x525
875.00 2BD South Lake Tahoe
This is a cute little guy for any of you folks who think a summer cabin is something you like…or living in a cabin is your dream. It’s a dainty little thing but its full of potential and cute.
195177028_350x263
That counter! The blue looks so good against that wood.
195177033_350x263
I look at cabins and housing all the time through craigslist. I am not sure if this is something you guys are all interested in…but since I’ve already done the searching I thought I’d share.

Craigslist this week.

12 Jun

Here’s some decent priced beans that are floating around craigslist this week guys!
3r93te3Fb5K95t75Jdd6bc50a4ab6d4351e20
110.00 Sacramento
3r63Mb3q25s75H45t7d6a6a5a8d5aa4fc1186
260.00 Sacramento
Kent koffey dresser in South Sac.

3r53If3s45r55se5Ffd6b21ffdf8d22f319cc
150.00 El Dorado Hills
Oh guys. You know how I feel about that burl.
3r53G53M25La5r95Ead69a885922294a01480
275.00 Sacramento
These legs are neat.
3M13J43q65La5Id5r1d6cb8a4fac8bef91c6c
525.00 Sacramento
Seems like a steal for this guy!
3Ka3Id3Ne5L15F35J8d5s958136b139ee13a1
480.00 Natomas
Real fiberglass and seller states really eames. DANG.
3K93qa3N85r65q35t7d6bc8fdeb4eb3361e88
50.00 El Dorado Hills
3I53Lf3sc5r85q15tad69fa16a2d70d9510c1
600.00 Sacramento
GUH. These chairs! They speak to my soul.
3Ff3I63Nd5I95Ha5q9d6b730095af96261e18
400.00 Sacramento
This isnt bad considering what they usually go for!

3F33N33H25Lf5Ef5J7d65026220f5945417ec

700.00 Dixon

I love this table. It so clean and dynamic.

3F33I23J65Le5G95Jbd422c364fd64b381a78

150.00 Modesto

A neat little simple dresser for a decent price.

The Cabin That Dreams Are Made Of

23 May

3I23Me3J95G35Ke5F9d4ma961dd8ae2ed1a13
1100.00 Leland Meadows
Guys I have a problem. I look at cabins in the woods all the time.
I will never move to one and its sorta a way to torment my soul.
I love it though. Love me some cabins in the woods.
3L13J93Hc5Kb5H95Mcd4m0eedc577a3851a4f
This one is so amazing and wonderful it fills me with all kindsa joy.
3Lc3Fd3Jc5I25K15H8d4mc0d02c50fb25130e
THAT STAIRCASE.
3E63F93J35E25J25M7d4m9b896b03b8ea1121
If there is any of you who fancy cabin living too this one is pretty great! I dunno. Maybe you’ll move here and live my dreams. Send me photos so I can live through you. Thats not creepy ok.
….THANKS.

Brass Zoo

23 May

Hold onto your butts Mimomito. This first one is gonna blow you away.
3E83Gf3L55Kf5F75Hed5mfb833adfb0b117ae
1200.00 Grass Valley
GUYS. ITS 100 LBS AND CAST FROM A REAL LIFE WILD ANIMAL.

Use this sculpture indoors to greet customers at your business or display in your home.
Dimensions (from the tip of the tail to the ear) 64″ long x 21″ tall x 15″ wide.
Weight: 100 lbs

Hold on guys look at the face:
3E23Fa3L85N15Gd5Jcd5m35ffb0c413a4126f
EGAH. GAHHHH! Isn’t it the most terrifying wonderful thing you have ever seen?! In all my c list years guys I have never come across such beauty and magnificence.
My friend describes it as such:
Id have that anchored to my front lawn if I had “expendable income.” To ward off any would be thieves. ‘Any man with a cat like that on his front lawn must be armed to the teeth and coked out of his mind.’

Please someone buy this and send photos of it in its wonderful new abode. You will be a hero.
Ps. Yes. If you are my friend I will send you clist posts of giant brass cats. I am kinda the best.

3G43Fa3N45I75Gb5Mdd4o61c41e8d75ee1925
750.00 Sunnyvale
This thing is kinda outta my price range. I just think its wonderful looking though.
3Fb3M13I55N55K15F1d467d7673ee90f01c80
60.00 each Modesto
There are 6 of these guys available. Seems great for someone with a coffee shop!

3G43L43Ie5Lb5I25M9d4i3a61fe4cfda21f20
250.00 Lincoln
I have a large brass horse in my house. Along with being just a total bad ass the horse makes a great clothes hanger. That trunk looks like the perfect towel rack. Yup.
3Ec3K63F25N65Ka5Jbd4tfb54bac42996163b
675.00 Mountian View
LOL. This horse is wearing a onesie?!!!
3E53Ga3L15Id5N15Lfd5ld32eb51e9b9b1eef
625.00 Sacramento
I haven’t seen the legs on these guys so dark before. Maybe someone refinished them? I dunno. Looks pretty good though!

Caturday

20 Apr

IMG_0384
500.00 Truckee
Seller has other items up for grabs too.

3E83Ke3N85N15I45Hed4k9bc1bcba072219bc
125.00 Sacramento
I dont know how I feel about it. I think though with the right person they could look neat.

3L53Jc3H25L25K65Hbd4j6d6ec36b688c168a
100.00 Each Roseville
I like lucite because it is like things are floating in the air.

3Ef3Fc3L45E85K75Hdd4f2510d376176316e1
1900.00 Auburn
I am just putting this here cuz its creepy. It scares me.

3Ff3M23Jd5G55E85Jcd4g3083aa646b3313ea
150.00 Land Park
Seems like refinishing this guy would make it look better eh?

3G13F93H95E25Jf5Mbd47a64028eea9b21284
350.00 Lincoln
Needs a lil fixing.

3If3Ld3Mc5L95Nf5F9d4k8ed7d594416919a4
175.00 Sacramento
Love lucite!

3G13F73J85N35I45F6d4jde1788b98ea11410
50.00 Antelope

When Etsy met Craig

17 Apr

3Ka3I33J65La5O65J3d48aac93e913a6e1a5f
3E13Ma3H75N85G55Jbd48a222ca2e70f01acb
120.00 Folsom
I dont know if you guys remember that one time I showed you this expensive bootiful cat bed from Etsy? Eh? Eh?
…OK.
Well. Heres that same cat bed. Someone is selling it for a discount sans pillow cushion. I hope that doesnt mean its bad or something. I imagine if your cat was too fancy for it you could just use it to prop up your little feeties or something?
Or put a plant on it. That is usually my solution for all complicated furniture solutions. CAN MY FEET GO HERE. CAN I PUT PLANT HERE?!
Oh yes. OK. Then I will purchase.

%d bloggers like this: